It is currently Fri Jul 30, 2021 11:56 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: 2 same laboratories [NOT A BUG]
PostPosted: Wed Sep 06, 2006 5:43 pm 
Offline
Soldier level 0
Soldier level 0
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jun 26, 2006 4:58 pm
Posts: 22
Location: Poland
nice bug
v 1.06
link - http://img414.imageshack.us/img414/862/bugfe1.jpg


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Sep 06, 2006 5:54 pm 
Offline
Original-War.Net Owner
Original-War.Net Owner
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2006 10:21 am
Posts: 2786
Location: Poland, Białystok
its not a bug its normal but its usually blocked in game because its useless to have 2 same labs in this same building


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Sep 06, 2006 6:02 pm 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jan 13, 2006 6:20 pm
Posts: 2325
Location: Argentina
radzio Wrote:
its not a bug its normal (...)
I share the same opinion with you, and I can fundament this with the fact that in the mission Ru_03, you can see a base with two same levels of a laboratory (both are weapon labs). :wink:

_________________
-Aleph.

THE Very active person

"You can only do well at something if you put the time in. Doesn't matter what subject it is. You can't make a master piece over night."
Wise man Stu-


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Sep 06, 2006 6:04 pm 
Offline
Original-War.Net Owner
Original-War.Net Owner
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2006 10:21 am
Posts: 2786
Location: Poland, Białystok
very good example :D


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Sep 07, 2006 10:30 am 
Offline
OW Support Owner
OW Support Owner
User avatar

Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2005 11:13 pm
Posts: 5017
Location: UK, Scotland
Is this a once off error, can it be repeated, does it only happen with Arabs, Etc.

No Informaton = No Action. (images are nice but they don't tell me how u did it, etc)

_________________
Image
Free Map Editor - Game Requirements - Stucuk.Net
-Stu


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Sep 07, 2006 4:50 pm 
Offline
Soldier level 0
Soldier level 0
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jun 26, 2006 4:58 pm
Posts: 22
Location: Poland
stucuk Wrote:
Is this a once off error, can it be repeated, does it only happen with Arabs, Etc.

No Informaton = No Action. (images are nice but they don't tell me how u did it, etc)

sry but i didn't do that but other player - so i don't know how he did that


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Sep 07, 2006 8:11 pm 
Offline
Original-War.Net Owner
Original-War.Net Owner
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2006 10:21 am
Posts: 2786
Location: Poland, Białystok
maybe he paused the game and used "shift"


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Sep 08, 2006 2:51 pm 
Offline
Soldier level 0
Soldier level 0

Joined: Mon Jan 09, 2006 8:32 pm
Posts: 18
Location: Warsaw, Poland
omg he just built two the same labs using shift. he should to destroy it and build once again.

_________________
Philly is here...


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Oct 03, 2006 8:37 pm 
Offline
Soldier level 5
Soldier level 5
User avatar

Joined: Sun Sep 24, 2006 8:26 pm
Posts: 1015
Location: Łódź, Poland
PhillyPain said:
Quote:
he should to destroy it and build once again
.
I think that you are talkin' about destroying it with WEAPONS, don't you? If you do, I'd like to tell you, that you can remove this lab without using so drastical metodhs :D :D

Siemion

_________________
Who dares wins
www.bullets4u.org - site of {B4U} multigaming clan


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Oct 07, 2006 8:34 pm 
Offline
Soldier level 0
Soldier level 0

Joined: Tue May 30, 2006 8:47 pm
Posts: 32
You simply pause and do shift, u can also research the same Tec over and over but once its been fully researched the others just canceled, There is no benefit to having 2 of the same labs. Infact its quite a disadvantage. 1.06 did not make this Error as you could do it in previous patches. I have done it before. Just dont do it on purpose. Its not a bug, and it works with all nations

_________________
Image
yea, duckin is for loser, but i wouldnt want to be him right now!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group

Original War is an RTS / RPG game by Altar Games
Original War Support is not part of Altar Games but is maintaining Original War for Altar Games

Privacy Policy